Comedy  |  Jul 2, 2019

Curtis Brown Comedy at Edinburgh Fringe 2019


Curtis Brown proudly announces our full Edinburgh Fringe 2019 comedy line up:

Arnab Chanda: Boy From Earth 19.40 @ Voodoo Rooms 

Basil Brush’s Family Fun Show 13:00 @ Bristo Square

Basil Brush: Unleashed 18.45 @ Bristo Square

Christina Bianco: First Impressions 18.20 @ Assembly Checkpoint 

Clive Anderson: Me, Macbeth and I 21.30 @ Assembly George Square Studios 

Daniel Clarkson (Writer & Director): The Crown Dual 16:20 @ Gilded Balloon Patter House

Daniel Clarkson: Mr Thing 22:20 @ Pleasance Dome- KingDome

Ed MacArthur: Humoresque 14.00 @ Voodoo Rooms 

Ell Potter & Mary Higgins: HOTTER 20.00 @ Underbelly Cowgate 

Jack Rooke: Love Letters 19.30 @ Assembly George Square Gardens 

Jenny Bede: The Musical 17.05 @ Just the Tonic at Mash House 

Jenny Bede in Nick Helm's I Think, You Stink! 21.45 @ Assembly Roxy

Jessie Cave: Sunrise 18.30pm at Assembly George Square Studios

Jessie & Bebe Cave: Cave Women: 12:05 @ Just the Tonic at Marlin’s Wynd

Jordan Brookes: I've Got Nothing 21.30 @ Pleasance Courtyard 

Josie Long: Tender  20.20 @ The Stand Comedy Club

London Hughes: To Catch a D*ck 20.15pm @ Pleasance Courtyard

Lucy Porter: Be Prepared 18.40 @ Pleasance Courtyard 

Luke Rollason's Infinite Content 12pm @ Monkey Barrell

The Mae Martin Experiment 3-5 Aug 22.30 @ Pleasance Courtyard 

Milo McCabe: Troy Hawke: Tiles of the Unexpected! 17:30 @ Underbelly, Bristo Square 

Peter Caulfield: Sketch You Up! 4pm @ The Charteris Centre

Rose Johnson (shared hour with Daniel Cook) 20.45 @ Voodoo Rooms

Ruth Bratt and Lucy Trodd: Showstopper! The Improvised Musical- Various Times Pleasance Courtyard The Grand 

Sanjeev Kohli: Fags, Mags and Bags 16.40 @ Underbelly George Square 

Shivani Thussu: Prefer Not to Say 13.20 @ Monkey Barrell

Stand up with Janine Harouni (Please Remain Seated) 17.45pm @ Pleasance Courtyard

Stewart Lee: Wok in Progress 9-15 Aug 19.10 @ The Stand's New Town Theatre

Tom Walker: Very Very 21.30 @ Assembly Roxy